Admin label
Joseph Grainger Portrait

Joseph Grainger

Principal

Remonica Stephens

Remonica Stephens

Assistant Principal

Office Staff Label
Mikki Bell

Mikki Bell

Secretary

Linda Stooksbury

Linda Stooksbury

Registrar

Lara Quesada

Lara Quesada

Bookkeeper

pre-K label
photo coming soon

Casey Ansaldo

Pre-K Teacher

photo coming soon

Courtney Floyd

Pre-K Teacher

staff

Kara Tinnian

Pre-K Teacher

kdg label
staff

Rebecca Barrett

Kindergarten Teacher

staff

Donna Eaves

Kindergarten Teacher

staff

Brandi Parmer

Kindergarten Teacher

staff

Stephenie Wilkinson

Kindergarten Teacher

staff

Brooke Worsham

Kindergarten Teacher

first grade label
staff

Jessica Hunt

First Grade Teacher

staff

Tianna Jarrell

First Grade Teacher

staff

Beverly Jetton

First Grade Teacher

staff

Alisha Velarde

First Grade Teacher

staff

Kristen Walden

First Grade Teacher

second grade label
staff

Taylor Campbell

Second Grade Teacher

photo coming soon

Emily Duncan

Second Grade Teacher

staff

Lorie Price

Second Grade Teacher

staff

Diane Thompson

Second Grade Teacher

photo coming soon

Callie Williams

Second Grade Teacher

third grade label
photo coming soon

Renee Comstock

Third Grade Teacher

staff

Emily Edmondson

Third Grade Teacher

staff

Gretta Harris

Third Grade Teacher

staff

Tammy McDaniel

Third Grade Teacher

fourth grade label
staff

Monica Brown

Fourth Grade Teacher

staff

Caroline Bruce

Fourth Grade Teacher

staff

Tanika Thompson

Fourth Grade Teacher

staff

Tina Thompson

Fourth Grade Teacher

fifth grade label
staff

Sheanoka Almon

Fifth Grade Teacher

photo coming soon

Jordan Atcheson

Fifth Grade Teacher

staff

Amy Drake

Fifth Grade Teacher

photo coming soon

Rex Holder

Fifth Grade Teacher

staff

Jessica Wright

Fifth Grade Teacher

exploratory staff
staff

Mark Crawford

Physical Education

staff

Lauren Olds

Literacy Lab

special ed staff
Katie Cole

Katie Cole

Gifted Education

Chelsea Garmon

Chelsea Garmon

SPED Teacher

Meredith McTyre

Meredith McTyre

SPED Teacher

photo coming soon

Angela Shoemake

In School Coordinator

support staff label
Brandi Goldin

Brandi Goldin

Media Specialist

photo coming soon

Precious McGhee

School Counselor

photo coming soon

Catalina Wright

Instructional Lead Teacher

SRO

Chris Rowan 

School Resource Officer

Photo Coming Soon

Patty Younker

School Nurse